top of page
Batting
Innings:
Hundreds:
Fours:
71
2
170
Runs:
Fifties:
Sixes:
1,876
11
Average:
Ducks:
33.50
5
High Score:
Not Outs:
180*
15
37
Bowling
Wickets:
Best Bowling:
5WI:
161
6/12
5
Overs:
Average:
10WM:
718.5
12.98
Maidens:
Strike Rate
163
26.79
Runs:
Economy:
2089
2.91
0
Fielding
Total Catches:
Dismissals:
32
0
Field Catches:
Wk Catches:
32
0
Runouts:
Stumpings:
8
0
Seasons
2004/05
Team | M | I | R | Av | HS | 100s | 50s | 0s | NO | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2005/06
Team | M | I | R | Av | HS | 100s | 50s | 0s | NO | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | 9 | 200 | 33.33 | 61 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 13 | 4 | |
9 | 9 | 200 | 33.33 | 61 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 13 | 4 |
2006/07
Team | M | I | R | Av | HS | 100s | 50s | 0s | NO | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | 13 | 243 | 22.09 | 50* | - | 1 | - | 2 | 24 | 4 | |
13 | 13 | 243 | 22.09 | 50* | - | 1 | - | 2 | 24 | 4 |
2007/08
Team | M | I | R | Av | HS | 100s | 50s | 0s | NO | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2008/09
Team | M | I | R | Av | HS | 100s | 50s | 0s | NO | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009/10
Team | M | I | R | Av | HS | 100s | 50s | 0s | NO | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | 12 | 290 | 24.17 | 59 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 4 | |
13 | 12 | 290 | 24.17 | 59 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 4 |
2010/11
Team | M | I | R | Av | HS | 100s | 50s | 0s | NO | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 8 | 181 | 30.17 | 97* | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 | |
8 | 8 | 181 | 30.17 | 97* | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 5 |
2011/12
Team | M | I | R | Av | HS | 100s | 50s | 0s | NO | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2004/05
Team | M | O | M | R | W | BB | Avg | SR | Ec | 5WI | 10WM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 95.4 | 24 | 255 | 27 | 6/12 | 9.44 | 21.26 | 2.67 | 2 | - | |
1 | 8 | - | 27 | 2 | 2/27 | 13.50 | 24.00 | 3.38 | - | - | |
11 | 103.4 | 24 | 282 | 29 | 6/12 | 9.72 | 21.45 | 2.72 | 2 | - |
2005/06
Team | M | O | M | R | W | BB | Avg | SR | Ec | 5WI | 10WM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006/07
Team | M | O | M | R | W | BB | Avg | SR | Ec | 5WI | 10WM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | 149 | 30 | 431 | 26 | 5/39 | 16.58 | 34.38 | 2.89 | 1 | - | |
13 | 149 | 30 | 431 | 26 | 5/39 | 16.58 | 34.38 | 2.89 | 1 | - |
2007/08
Team | M | O | M | R | W | BB | Avg | SR | Ec | 5WI | 10WM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 74.5 | 14 | 211 | 19 | 3/2 | 11.11 | 23.63 | 2.82 | - | - | |
10 | 74.5 | 14 | 211 | 19 | 3/2 | 11.11 | 23.63 | 2.82 | - | - |
2008/09
Team | M | O | M | R | W | BB | Avg | SR | Ec | 5WI | 10WM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2009/10
Team | M | O | M | R | W | BB | Avg | SR | Ec | 5WI | 10WM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010/11
Team | M | O | M | R | W | BB | Avg | SR | Ec | 5WI | 10WM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011/12
Team | M | O | M | R | W | BB | Avg | SR | Ec | 5WI | 10WM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2004/05
Team | Matches | Catches | Field Catches | Runouts | Dismissals | Wk Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2005/06
Team | Matches | Catches | Field Catches | Runouts | Dismissals | Wk Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006/07
Team | Matches | Catches | Field Catches | Runouts | Dismissals | Wk Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | |
13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - |
2007/08
Team | Matches | Catches | Field Catches | Runouts | Dismissals | Wk Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2008/09
Team | Matches | Catches | Field Catches | Runouts | Dismissals | Wk Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | |
1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
11 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | - |
2009/10
Team | Matches | Catches | Field Catches | Runouts | Dismissals | Wk Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | |
13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - |
2010/11
Team | Matches | Catches | Field Catches | Runouts | Dismissals | Wk Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011/12
Team | Matches | Catches | Field Catches | Runouts | Dismissals | Wk Catches | Stumpings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Achievements
Centuries
Score | Season | Opposition | Grade | Venue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
180 | 2004/05 | Mosman | NSCA B Grade | Georges Heights 2 |
130* | 2004/05 | Kirribilli | NSCA B Grade | Primrose 2 |
6 Wickets in an Innings
Figures | Season | Opposition | Grade | Venue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
6/12 | 2004/05 | Old Ignatians | NSCA B Grade | Gore Hill Oval |
6/21 | 2004/05 | West Pymble | NSCA B Grade | Blackman Park (Upper) |
10 Wickets in a Match
Value | Season | Opposition | Grade | Venue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Hat Tricks
Season | Opposition | Grade | Venue |
|---|---|---|---|
2008/09 | Mosman | NSCA A Grade | Castle Cove |
2008/09 | West Pymble | NSCA A Grade | Koola Park |
2004/05
Club Highest Score for the Season (180*)
2004/05
Club Most Runs for the Season (541 runs)
2004/05
Club Champion Player
2004/05
Club Most Wickets for the Season (29 wickets)
2004/05
Club Best Bowling for the Season (6/12)
Matches
Opposition
Grade and Round
1
-
-
-
-
1
2
-
-
-
-
2
Opposition
Grade and Round
2
-
-
-
-
1
-
-
-
-
I
O
M
R
W
I
C
RO
C Wk
St
Opposition
Grade and Round
2
-
-
-
-
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
I
R
4s
6s
HO
#
-
-
-
NO:
-
Total
-
-
Avg:
0s:
-
-
-
-
-
SR:
-
-
Avg:
Econ:
-
Total
-
-
-
-
Total
-
Club Appointments
Gallery
bottom of page


